ASME St. Louis SectionASME St. Louis Section


2019-2020 Section Officers

  • Chair
  • Louie Woodhams
  • Vice Chair
  • Igor Povarich
  • Treasurer
  • David Seidensticker
  • Secretary
  • Julian Elson
  • First Past Chair
  • Paul Hibbeln
  • Second Past Chair
  • Mesrou K. Mehmed
  • Webmaster
  • Brad Tissi
  • Student Section Liasion
  • Ryan Neil
  • Historian
  • John Saufnauer


Past Chairs

  • 2019-20 Louie Woodhams
  • 2018-19 Paul Hibbeln
  • 2017-18 Mesrou Mehmed
  • 2016-17 Brad Tissi
  • 2015-16 Jerry Brooks
  • 2014-15 Ryan Niel
  • 2013-14 Steve Kuskowski
  • 2012-13 David Wetteroff
  • 2011-12 Ala Moradian
  • 2010-11 Sam Huff
  • 2009-10 John Keplinger
  • 2008-09 Mary J. Hammond
  • 2007-08 Angela Berring
  • 2006-07 Sridhar Condoor
  • 2005-06 James Campbell
  • 2004-05 Swami Karunamoorthy
  • 2003-04 Thomas Mull
  • 2002-03 James E. LaBlance
  • 2001-02 David Henkelmann
  • 2000-01 David E. Crawford, Jr.
  • 1999-00 William G. Baker, Jr.
  • 1998-99 James E. LaBlance
  • 1997-98 Richard K. Romick-Allen
  • 1996-97 Art Stanze
  • 1995-96 Thomas P. Moore
  • 1994-95 Thomas L. Bever
  • 1993-94 Theodore Vehige
  • 1992-93 Betty L. Bowersox
  • 1991-92 Thomas P. Moore
  • 1990-91 Gregory A. Klumb
  • 1989-90 Kathy L. Mayo
  • 1988-89 Roy H. Monroe
  • 1987-88 Earl A. Bage
  • 1986-87 Richard H. Joslin
  • 1985-86 Nancy B. Lacke
  • 1984-85 G. Wally Greschner
  • 1983-84 Dennis L. Kudrna
  • 1982-83 John E. Evans
  • 1981-82 James H. Vaughan
  • 1980-81 John P. Wilson
  • 1979-80 Edward T. Olander
  • 1978-79 William G. Baker Sr.
  • 1977-78 Thomas L. Bever
  • 1976-77 John Saufnauer
  • 1975-76 Phillip E. Egilsrud
  • 1974-75 Robert J. Voellinger
  • 1973-74 Martin H. McClurken
  • 1972-73 Eugene B. Meiners
  • 1971-72 Clifford B. Smith
  • 1970-71 David L. Klumb
  • 1969-70 George Ostroot
  • 1968-69 Lee E. Stickler
  • 1967-68 William A. Vornholt
  • 1966-67 Raymond E. Doerr
  • 1965-66 John J. Carney
  • 1964-65 Thomas A. Black
  • 1963-64 Al W. Nagel
  • 1962-63 Ralph L. Scorah
  • 1961-62 William J. Oonk
  • 1960-61 Walter H. Webber
  • 1959-60 Gus H. Sample
  • 1958-59 Joseph A. Albert
  • 1957-58 John R. Buss
  • 1956-57 John K. Bryan
  • 1955-56 T. Randall Dubois
  • 1954-55 W. J. (Doc) Woodruff
  • 1953-54 Harold E. Frech, Jr.
  • 1952-53 Lester W. Morrell
  • 1951-52 Robert O. Slattery
  • 1950-51 Conway B. Briscoe
  • 1949-50 F. V. Hartman
  • 1948-49 C. S. Fox
  • 1947-48 Gerald V. Williamson
  • 1946-47 J. C. Parmely
  • 1945-46 Paul Buxton
  • 1944-45 Herbert Kuenzel
  • 1943-44 Robert M. Boyles
  • 1942-43 Robert C. Thumser
  • 1941-42 R. W. Merkle
  • 1940-41 Albert Vigne
  • 1939-40 D. E. Dickey
  • 1938-39 A. L. Heintze
  • 1937-38 C. J. Colley
  • 1936-37 G. L. Shanks
  • 1935-36 David Larkin
  • 1934-35 Robert M. Boyles
  • 1933-34 E. W. Davis
  • 1932-33 J. R. Jackson
  • 1931-32 L. C. Farquhar
  • 1930-31 T. A. Peck
  • 1929-30 W. E. Bryan
  • 1928-29 F. A. Berger
  • 1927-28 V. J. Azbe
  • 1926-27 E. H. Tenney
  • 1925-26 W. G. Christy
  • 1924-25 A. S. Hawks
  • 1923-24 L. A. Day
  • 1922-23 G. S. Hessenbruch
  • 1921-22 E. R. Fish
  • 1920-21 E. W. Shadek
  • 1919-20 L. C. Nordmeyer
  • 1918-19 L. Gustafson
  • 1917-18 R. L. Radcliffe
  • 1916-17 H. R. Setz
  • 1915-16 E. Flad
  • 1913-15 F. E. Bausch
  • 1910-13 E. L. Ohle
  • 1909-10 W. H. Bryan
  • This page last updated September 30, 2012.